Welcome

Welcome

Welcome to Rose Lane Primary School

School Updates

Keep up-to-date with what's happening.

Swipe content

House Points

House Points
  • Red 52
  • Blue 47
  • Green 36
  • Yellow 47

Attendance

Attendance
  • Nursery 87.82
  • Reception 93.81
  • Year 1 97.40
  • Year 2 97.26
  • Year 3 97.19
  • Year 4 96.22
  • Year 5 94.68
  • Year 6 94.68

Interactive bar

School Logo

Welcome to

Rose Lane Primary

Nurture, Inspire, Flourish

Get in touch

Contact Details

Slideshow

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Head Teacher

Ms J Barnard

Deputy Head Teacher

Miss S Clements

Assistant Deputy Head Teacher

Mr G Jukes

Mrs L Marsh

School Business Manager

Mr E Parker

Assistant Head Teacher

Miss C Cox

Mr H Ford

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs K Mayhew

Thrive Lead and School Counsellor

Mrs K Parks

Nursery

Earth/Sun/Moon

Mrs A Hussain / Ms A Squire

Reception

Diamond

Mr H Ford

Emerald

Miss I Ochiabuto

Sapphire

Miss P Chowdhury

Year 1

Bluebells

Miss K Prees

Daffodils

Mrs K Kallinicou

Sunflowers

Ms S Sana

Year 2

Ash

Miss J Wynter

Birch

Mrs N Bassett

Elm

Mr I Roe

Year 3

Atlantic

Miss N Hemmings

Baltic

Ms L Taylor

Pacific

Miss F Noojhat

Year 4

Amazon

Miss C Cox

Danube

Mrs A Sardar

Thames

Miss N Hussain

Year 5

Alps

Miss J Peters

Everest

Mr A Bruce

Himalayas

Mrs H Franklin / Mrs K Exley

Year 6

Jupiter

Mrs E Anson

Mercury

Mrs N Nadeem

Neptune

Mr S Jansen

Saturn

Mr G Jukes

Mrs L Marsh

ARP

The Meadow

Miss E Hewitt

Miss A Dunn

PPA Teachers

Mrs S Bhandari

Miss G Layton (HLTA)

Miss K Lewis (HLTA)

Ms K Phillip (HLTA)

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Miss A Grant

Mrs N Jeffrey (HLTA)

Miss A Jones

Mrs M McGrath (Asst.)

Mrs K Rohm

Mrs L Parish (HLTA)

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Barkway

Ms L Campbell

Ms O Clements 

Miss C Lowman

Mrs D Paul

Ms J Winsley

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Miss G Griffiths

Miss L Cockley

Ms C Radford

Mrs S Dalipi

Mrs V Collymore

Mrs B Meshi

Miss K Harvey

Mrs D Begaj

Mrs S Libby

Mrs L Tierney

Mrs M Foster

Mr S Ferris

ARP Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Bokth

Mrs M Warder

Inclusion Team

Ms J Byrne

Mrs M Goraj

Miss A Morris

Thrive Team

Mr A Bernadine

Speech & Language Therapy

Mrs L Egalton

Modern Foreign Languages

Junior Jam

Safeguarding Manager

Mr N Noakes

Finance Manager

Mrs P Wincott

Office & HR Manager

Mrs K Cook

Office Administrator

Mrs N Coxall

Integris Manager

Mrs K Smith

Parent Support Advisor & Attendance Officer

Mrs P Webb

Midday Assistants

Mrs L Allen

Miss S Griffiths

Mrs J Champness

Mrs E Cowler

Ms C Baxter

Ms K Hames

Ms M Sultana

Mrs M McGrath

Ms S W Chan

Miss J Cheeseman

Facilities Manager

Mr G White

Caretakers

Mr G Barclay

Mr C Ntete

Cleaners

Mr M Ali

Miss T Faulkner

Ms A Matisane

Miss J Neil

Ms K Salami

Ms J Spicer

Ms N Lucas

Ms N Fuller

Top